Previous month
Next month
March 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
Varsity Baseball at Tournament of Champions
(Midland)
Events
District Events
Varsity Softball at Turf Wars Tourney
(Trophy Club)
Events
District Events
1
Varsity Baseball at Tournament of Champions
(Midland)
Events
District Events
Varsity Softball at Turf Wars Tourney
(Trophy Club)
Events
District Events
Varsity Boys Soccer at Midland Lee
5:30 PM
(Grande Communications Stadium, Midland)
Events
District Events
Varsity Girls Soccer at Midland Lee
7:30 PM
(Grande Communications Stadium, Midland)
Events
District Events
2
Varsity Baseball at Tournament of Champions
(Midland)
Events
District Events
Varsity Softball at Turf Wars Tourney
(Trophy Club)
Events
District Events
3
4
Ninth Grade Planning and Scheduling Event
(Terra Vista Middle School)
Events
District Events
5
Ninth Grade Planning and Scheduling Event
(Frenship Middle School)
Events
District Events
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Tascosa
5:30 PM
(FHS Soccer Complex)
Events
District Events
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Tascosa
7:30 PM
(FHS Soccer Complex)
Events
District Events
6
SAT Test Day (All FHS Juniors)
(Frenship High School)
Events
7
Ninth Grade Planning and Scheduling Event
(Heritage Middle School)
Events
Varsity Baseball at First Bank Classic
(Lubbock/Frenship)
Events
District Events
Varsity Softball vs Bushland
6:30 PM
(FHS Softball Complex)
Events
District Events
8
Varsity Baseball at First Bank Classic
(Lubbock/Frenship)
Events
District Events
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Permian
5:30 PM
(FHS Soccer Complex)
Events
District Events
Varsity Softball at Big Spring
6:30 PM
(Big Spring)
Events
District Events
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Permian
7:30 PM
(FHS Soccer Complex)
Events
District Events
9
SAT Test
(Frenship High School)
Events
District Events
Varsity Baseball at First Bank Classic
(Lubbock/Frenship)
Events
District Events
10
11
Spring Break
Events
District Events
12
Spring Break
Events
District Events
Varsity Softball at Tascosa
4:30 PM
(Amarillo)
Events
District Events
Varsity Boys Soccer at Odessa
5:30 PM
(Ratliff Stadium, Odessa)
Events
District Events
Varsity Girls Soccer at Odessa
7:30 PM
(Ratliff Stadium, Odessa)
Events
District Events
13
Spring Break
Events
District Events
14
Spring Break
Events
District Events
Varsity Baseball at Odessa
4:30 PM
(Odessa)
Events
District Events
Varsity Softball vs Abilene Cooper
4:30 PM
(FHS Softball Complex)
Events
District Events
15
Spring Break
Events
District Events
Varsity Softball vs Lubbock Cooper
2:30 PM
(FHS Softball Complex)
Events
District Events
16
Varsity Baseball vs Midland Lee
1 PM
(FHS Baseball Complex)
Events
District Events
17
18
19
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Midland
5:30 PM
(FHS Soccer Complex)
Events
District Events
Varsity Softball vs Permian
6:30 PM
(FHS Softball Complex)
Events
District Events
Varsity Baseball vs Midland
7 PM
(FHS Baseball Complex)
Events
District Events
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Midland
7:30 PM
(FHS Soccer Complex)
Events
District Events
20
21
Ninth Grade Planning and Scheduling Event
(FHS Ninth Grade Center)
Events
District Events
FISD School Board Meeting
7 PM
(Casey Administration Building)
Events
District Events
Board Meeting
22
Varsity Baseball at Permian
4:30 PM
(Odessa)
Events
District Events
Varsity Softball at Midland Lee
4:30 PM
(Midland)
Events
District Events
23
24
25
Staff Development/ Student Holiday
Events
District Events
26
Varsity Softball vs Odessa
6:30 PM
(FHS Softball Complex)
Events
District Events
Varsity Baseball vs Odessa
7 PM
(FHS Baseball Complex)
Events
District Events
27
28
29
Varsity Baseball at Odessa
4:30 PM
(Odessa)
Events
District Events
Varsity Softball at Midland
4:30 PM
(Midland)
Events
District Events
30
31
1
2
Varsity Baseball at Midland Lee
4:30 PM
(Midland)
Events
District Events
Varsity Softball vs Tascosa
6:30 PM
(FHS Softball Complex)
Events
District Events
3
4
5
End of 5th Grading Period
Events
District Events
Varsity Baseball vs Midland Lee
5 PM
(FHS Baseball Complex)
Events
District Events
Boys Soccer vs Arlington Sam Houston
6 PM
(McMurry University, Abilene)
Events
District Events
Girls Soccer vs El Paso Franklin
6 PM
(Artesia, NM)
Events
District Events
Varsity Softball at Permian
6:30 PM
(Odessa)
Events
District Events
6
Loading...